Active12289848Private limited companyManchester

PRIMAL ACADEMY LTD

Significant control: Capital Properties UK (Two) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Primal Academy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMAL ACADEMY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12289848) incorporated on 30 October 2019, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 382 comparable companies in Manchester (median £794, upper quartile £8,728).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Capital Properties Uk (Two) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 24 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ross Megretton
    Individual · since 30 October 2019 · ceased 24 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 October 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
13 November 2026in 21 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100—————2
31 December 2024£100—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 October 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 21 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMAL ACADEMY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.