Active12352881Private limited companyLondon

SCHORR COLLECTION LIMITED

Significant control: Jane Charlotte Shasha (25–50%), Natalie Ruth Plaskow (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Schorr Collection Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Schorr Collection Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCHORR COLLECTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12352881) incorporated on 6 December 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£319 and cash of £101k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 91% on the prior period (−£3,670).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jane Charlotte Shasha
    Individual · since 6 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Natalie Ruth Plaskow
    Individual · since 6 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 55 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£319
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£101k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£319
Cash at bank
£101k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£319£101k£11£102k——2
31 March 2024−£3,670£94k£267£98k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£51kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-319 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+91.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £101,436
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 66 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 55 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £319 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,670 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCHORR COLLECTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.