Active12358806Private limited companyChislehurst

MORTGAGE EVOLUTION LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MORTGAGE EVOLUTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12358806) incorporated on 11 December 2019, registered in Chislehurst. Its registered activity is activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £498 and cash of £18k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 90% on the prior period (£4,767).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,970, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
25 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64922
Activities of mortgage finance companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£498
−90%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£18k
−28%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£498
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£498£18k£68k———3
31 December 2023£4,767£25k£34k———4
Cash per employee£6,009Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £498 at 2024-12-31
  • Net assets falling-89.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-12-11 (7 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gary Patrick Mckenna
    Individual · since 1 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Fillery
    Individual · since 11 December 2019 · ceased 1 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £498 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,767 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of mortgage finance companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MORTGAGE EVOLUTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.