Active12363563Private limited companyNorth Shields

WELD EXCEL LIMITED

Significant control: Neale Patterson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Weld Excel Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WELD EXCEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12363563) incorporated on 13 December 2019, registered in North Shields. Its registered activity is manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (SIC 25990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 13 June 2026, showing net assets of −£4,662, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (−£3,832). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 133 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £31k, upper quartile £194k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Neale Patterson
    Individual · since 12 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Neale Patterson
    Individual · since 13 December 2019 · ceased 3 February 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Geoff Harmer
    Individual · since 3 February 2020 · ceased 1 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
13 March 2028in 507 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25990
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 13 June 2026
Net assets
−£4,662
vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
−£4,662
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
13 June 2026−£4,662——£5,023——0
13 June 2025−£3,832——£5,023——0
13 June 2024−£2,352——£5,023——0
Current ratio0.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,662 at 13 June 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.07
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 507 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,662 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,832 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,352 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WELD EXCEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.