Active12367319Private limited companyCroydon

MNA LABORATORY LTD

Significant control: Volkan Akin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mna Laboratory Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mna Laboratory Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MNA LABORATORY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12367319) incorporated on 17 December 2019, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets fell 99% on the prior period (£15k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 226 comparable companies in Greater London (median £7,271, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Volkan Akin
    Individual · since 1 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Fahrettin Ceylan
    Individual · since 17 December 2019 · ceased 24 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Merve Dogru
    Individual · since 24 June 2021 · ceased 28 July 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Faruk Dogrul
    Individual · since 28 July 2021 · ceased 7 December 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Volkan Akin
    Individual · since 1 November 2021 · ceased 1 November 2023
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Gaye Eren
    Individual · since 27 October 2023 · ceased 31 January 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
31 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
−99%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100——————
31 December 2024£15k£220—£15k——0
31 December 2023£13k£2,165—£15k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.3% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MNA LABORATORY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.