Active12370924Private limited companyOrmskirk

ABT FIRE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABT FIRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12370924) incorporated on 19 December 2019, registered in Ormskirk. Its registered activity is fire service activities (SIC 84250). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 53% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,146 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,973, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
2 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 84250
Fire service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£28k
+53%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£28k——£3,333——1
5 April 2024£18k——£3,810——1
Current ratio11.39Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £28,044 at 5 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+53.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 11.39
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Harrison Tattersall
    Individual · since 19 December 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 75 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (fire service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABT FIRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.