Active12374883Private limited companyHenley On Thames

P & J ELLIOTT PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Peter James Elliott (25–50%), Joanne Louise Piasecki (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does P & J Elliott Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P & J ELLIOTT PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12374883) incorporated on 23 December 2019, registered in Henley On Thames. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £182k and cash of £40k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£144k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,650 comparable companies in Reading (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Peter James Elliott
    Individual · since 23 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Joanne Louise Piasecki
    Individual · since 23 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£182k
+26%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£40k
−31%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£182k
Cash at bank
£40k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£182k£40k£12k———2
31 December 2024£144k£57k£4,127———2
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £181,896 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+26.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 December 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £182k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P & J ELLIOTT PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.