Active - Proposal to Strike off12392895Private limited companyCrawley

AKSA18 LTD

Significant control: Ataol Sak (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aksa18 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AKSA18 LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12392895) incorporated on 8 January 2020, registered in Crawley. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2023, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 468 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ataol Sak
    Individual · since 8 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2024722 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2023
Net assets
£0
vs Jan 2022
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2023£0—————0
31 January 2022£0——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 January 2023
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 January 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  2. Next accounts due722 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AKSA18 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.