Active12403773Private limited companyRotherham

THE WINDOW FIXER LIMITED

Significant control: Nathan Lee Whiting (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Window Fixer Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Window Fixer Limited sell?

Registered activity: Glazing (SIC 43342). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE WINDOW FIXER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12403773) incorporated on 14 January 2020, registered in Rotherham. Its registered activity is glazing (SIC 43342). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 153 companies in glazing in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,049 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nathan Lee Whiting
    Individual · since 14 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nathan Lee Whiting
    Individual · since 14 January 2020 · ceased 14 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 432 days
Confirmation statement due
28 January 2027in 95 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43342
Glazing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£12k——1
31 March 2025———£13k——1
31 March 2024———£14k——1
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 432 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 95 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (glazing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE WINDOW FIXER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.