Active12419200Private limited companyLondon

MYNDUP LTD

Significant control: Joel Viraj Gujral (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Myndup Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MYNDUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12419200) incorporated on 22 January 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £928k and cash of £713k, with 24 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Joel Viraj Gujral
    Individual · since 22 January 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

4 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£928k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£713k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
24
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£928k
Cash at bank
£713k
Average employees
24
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£928k£713k£517k£2.16m——24
1 January 2025———————
31 December 2024£270k£1.50m£338k£1.58m——25
1 January 2024———————
Current ratio0.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £927,572 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.57
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £712,845
  • Three or more accounting periods on record4 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £928k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £270k · small accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MYNDUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.