Active12428688Private limited companyBolton

COPARY LIMITED

Significant control: Colin Paul Ryan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Copary Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COPARY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12428688) incorporated on 28 January 2020, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, with 0 employees on average.

There are 551 companies in financial management in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,093 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Colin Paul Ryan
    Individual · since 28 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026——————0
31 January 2025——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COPARY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.