Active12431658Private limited companyYork

YAVOLO LTD

Significant control: Yavolo Holdco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Yavolo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YAVOLO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12431658) incorporated on 29 January 2020, registered in York. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£378k and cash of £10k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (−£220k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,427 comparable companies in Other (median £1,831, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Yavolo Holdco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 7 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Monster Group Holdings
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 January 2020 · ceased 2 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mg Holdco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 May 2024 · ceased 7 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 112 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£378k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−59%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£378k
Cash at bank
£10k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£378k£10k—£515k——1
31 March 2024−£220k£24k—£364k——2
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£10kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-377,620 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-71.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 112 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £378k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £220k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YAVOLO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.