Active12432238Private limited companyEastcote

MLRD LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MLRD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12432238) incorporated on 29 January 2020, registered in Eastcote. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£3,394, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (−£2,737).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,500 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £90k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£3,394
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£3,394
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£3,394—————0
30 April 2024−£2,737—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,394 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Marcia Ann Lazar
    Individual · since 29 January 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard David Havard-Davies
    Individual · since 29 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,394 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,737 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MLRD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.