Active12434670Private limited companyHarpenden

GOOBE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOOBE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12434670) incorporated on 30 January 2020, registered in Harpenden. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £956, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,026 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £598, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£18k
−22%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£956
−87%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−86%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£956
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£18k£956£4,921£26k——1
30 November 2024£24k£7,201£17k£32k——7
Current ratio0.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£956Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,446 at 30 November 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ilksan Arslan
    Individual · since 30 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOOBE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.