Active12435801Private limited companyPreston

BEE TRAILS CIC

Significant control: Kathryn Cordingley (25–50%), Simon John Cordingley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bee Trails CIC sell?

Registered activity: Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities (SIC 91040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEE TRAILS CIC is an active private limited company (company number 12435801) incorporated on 31 January 2020, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities (SIC 91040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £0 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 269 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,777, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kathryn Cordingley
    Individual · since 31 January 2020
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon John Cordingley
    Individual · since 31 January 2020
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 373 days
Confirmation statement due
14 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 91040
Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jan 2025
Turnover
£0
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
vs Jan 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£0£0£0£0£0—0
31 January 2025£0£0£0£0——0
31 January 2024£0£0£0£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 January 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 January 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 373 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEE TRAILS CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.