Active12481665Private limited companySolihull

TR ROOFING SHEETS LTD

Owned by Anthony James Robinson and Gail Robinson

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TR ROOFING SHEETS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12481665) incorporated on 25 February 2020, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£5,172 and cash of £619, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (−£3,032).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 117 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £32k, upper quartile £510k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£5,172
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£619
−75%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£5,172
Cash at bank
£619
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£5,172£619£0£5,791——2
28 February 2025−£3,032£2,460£1,770£20k——2
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£310Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,172 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-70.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 February 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Anthony James Robinson
    Individual · since 25 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Gail Robinson
    Individual · since 23 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,172 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,032 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale of other intermediate products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TR ROOFING SHEETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.