Active12494268Private limited companyTonbridge

ROB WILSON EDITOR LTD

Significant control: Robert Matthew Steven Wilson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rob Wilson Editor Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROB WILSON EDITOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12494268) incorporated on 3 March 2020, registered in Tonbridge. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £144k and cash of £137k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£133k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 408 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,099, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Matthew Steven Wilson
    Individual · since 3 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£144k
+9%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£137k
+5%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£144k
Cash at bank
£137k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£144k£137k£17k———1
31 March 2025£133k£130k£15k———1
Cash per employee£137kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £144,367 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £136,616
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £133k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROB WILSON EDITOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.