Active12500839Private limited companyFerndown

NANA'S KITCHEN LTD

Significant control: Louise Elizabeth Ann Stephens (75–100%), Richard Charles Stephens (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nana'S Kitchen Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nana'S Kitchen Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NANA'S KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12500839) incorporated on 5 March 2020, registered in Ferndown. Its registered activity is manufacture of other food products n.e.c. (SIC 10890). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,120, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 501 comparable companies in Other (median £84, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Louise Elizabeth Ann Stephens
    Individual · since 5 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Charles Stephens
    Individual · since 7 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Samme-Jo Miles
    Individual · since 1 August 2024 · ceased 5 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,120
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4,120
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4,120—£0———3
31 March 2024−£21k—£20k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,120 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+80.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,120 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other food products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NANA'S KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.