Active12510792Private limited companyBirkenhead

KTC TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Christopher Keating (25–50%), Susan Keating (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ktc Technical Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KTC TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12510792) incorporated on 11 March 2020, registered in Birkenhead. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2,240 and cash of £10k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 272% on the prior period (£602).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 297 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £4,120, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Keating
    Individual · since 11 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Susan Keating
    Individual · since 21 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2,240
+272%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10k
−29%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2,240
Cash at bank
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2,240£10k£8,126£16k——0
31 March 2024£602£15k£11k£25k——0
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,240 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+272.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,240 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £602 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KTC TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.