Active12518024Private limited companyChester

SHINE TIME LTD

Significant control: Lee Colin Shaw (25–50%), Emma Louise Edwards (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shine Time Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHINE TIME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12518024) incorporated on 16 March 2020, registered in Chester. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £11k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 150 companies in general cleaning of buildings in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £271 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Lee Colin Shaw
    Individual · since 16 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Emma Louise Edwards
    Individual · since 16 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael Francis James Cross
    Individual · since 1 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£11k
vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
—
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£11k£84k£67k——2
31 March 2025£23k£0£72k———2
31 March 2024£11k£30k£1,466———2
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,302Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHINE TIME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.