Active12520165Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

BYKARE SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Pheneas Ishemunyoro (25–50%), Nokhutula Ishemunyoro (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bykare Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BYKARE SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12520165) incorporated on 17 March 2020, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 23 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 487 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Teesside with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,182 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Pheneas Ishemunyoro
    Individual · since 17 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Nokhutula Ishemunyoro
    Individual · since 17 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
23
+130%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
23
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£114k——23
31 March 2024———£85k——10
Current ratio0.89Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.89
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BYKARE SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.