Active12539448Private limited companyWest Drayton

BTVK CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Ghaith Yasminh (50–75%), Diane Azzam (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Btvk Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Btvk Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: General public administration activities (SIC 84110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BTVK CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12539448) incorporated on 30 March 2020, registered in West Drayton. Its registered activity is general public administration activities (SIC 84110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£134 and cash of £865, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 94% on the prior period (−£2,382).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 50 comparable companies in Greater London (median £300, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ghaith Yasminh
    Individual · since 14 January 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Diane Azzam
    Individual · since 26 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Tarek Alkhateeb
    Individual · since 30 March 2020 · ceased 8 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Diane Azzam
    Individual · since 8 June 2020 · ceased 14 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
13 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84110
General public administration activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£134
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£865
+509%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£134
Cash at bank
£865
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£134£865—£999——0
31 March 2024−£2,382£142—£2,524——0
Current ratio0.87Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-134 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+94.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.87
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £134 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,382 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general public administration activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BTVK CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.