Active12731565Private limited companySlough

BUDGET BAZAAR LTD

Significant control: Rahmatullah Noor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Budget Bazaar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUDGET BAZAAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12731565) incorporated on 9 July 2020, registered in Slough. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £77k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 212% on the prior period (£3,601).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,349 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £6,933).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rahmatullah Noor
    Individual · since 9 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£11k
+212%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£77k
+297%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£77k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£11k£77k—£128k——1
31 July 2024£3,601£19k—£53k——1
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£77kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,229 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+211.8% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £77,213
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,601 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUDGET BAZAAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.