Active12735949Private limited companyMorden

M & FAAS LTD

Significant control: M & Faas Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does M & Faas Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

M & FAAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12735949) incorporated on 13 July 2020, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£3,985 and cash of £2,954, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (−£2,013).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • M & Faas Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mashood Ahmad
    Individual · since 13 July 2020 · ceased 13 June 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 53202
Unlicensed carriers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£3,985
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£2,954
+179%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£3,985
Cash at bank
£2,954
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£3,985£2,954£24k———2
31 July 2024−£2,013£1,057£7,363———2
Cash per employee£1,477Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,985 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,985 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,013 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for M & FAAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.