Active12742017Private limited companyAbergavenny

WORCESTER CITY BARBER LTD

Significant control: Omer Katkay (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Worcester City Barber Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Worcester City Barber Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WORCESTER CITY BARBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12742017) incorporated on 14 July 2020, registered in Abergavenny. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £672, with 2 employees on average.

There are 747 companies in hairdressing and other beauty treatment in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,445 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Omer Katkay
    Individual · since 5 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Samir Dewali Mohammed
    Individual · since 14 July 2020 · ceased 21 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aydin Sammy Hassan
    Individual · since 14 July 2020 · ceased 21 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Seyfettin Barac
    Individual · since 21 April 2021 · ceased 1 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Angelov Kasabov
    Individual · since 1 August 2022 · ceased 16 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Seyfettin Barac
    Individual · since 16 May 2023 · ceased 5 September 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£672
−85%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
+100%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£672
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£672—£3,278——2
31 July 2024—£4,429—£559——1
Current ratio0.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£336Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.21
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WORCESTER CITY BARBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.