Active12742860Private limited companySheffield

MODEST ENTERPRISES LTD

Significant control: Nathan Daniel Modest (75–100%), Donovan St.Hugh Modest (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Modest Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MODEST ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12742860) incorporated on 14 July 2020, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,870 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1, upper quartile £6,233).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Nathan Daniel Modest
    Individual · since 14 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Donovan St.Hugh Modest
    Individual · since 12 April 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3——————
31 March 2024£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MODEST ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.