Active12748252Private limited companyHeywood

MAYFAIR EXPERIENCE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAYFAIR EXPERIENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12748252) incorporated on 16 July 2020, registered in Heywood. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £9,596, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£6,175).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 588 comparable companies in Manchester (median £461, upper quartile £8,264).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
30 July 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£9,596
+55%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£9,596
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£9,596——£9,559——0
31 July 2024£6,175——£8,179——0
Current ratio0.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,596 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+55.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.06
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Numaan Shahid
    Individual · since 16 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,596 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,175 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAYFAIR EXPERIENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.