Active12755836Private limited companyHorsham,

ALDOO LTD

Significant control: Tsvetomir Georgiev Hristov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aldoo Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALDOO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12755836) incorporated on 20 July 2020, registered in Horsham,. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £5,060, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,051 companies in business and domestic software development in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,417 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Tsvetomir Georgiev Hristov
    Individual · since 16 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Steven James Sellwood
    Individual · since 20 July 2020 · ceased 28 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stanislav Minchev Stefanov
    Individual · since 28 June 2021 · ceased 16 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£5,060
+76%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£5,060
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£5,060£0———1
31 July 2024—£2,877£3,129———1
Cash per employee£5,060Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALDOO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.