Active12756228Private limited companyLondon

SANARE LAB LTD

Significant control: Vladyslav Bratsylo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sanare Lab Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sanare Lab Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (SIC 46120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANARE LAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12756228) incorporated on 20 July 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (SIC 46120). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £237k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 296 comparable companies in London (median £203, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Vladyslav Bratsylo
    Individual · since 19 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Vladyslav Bratsylo
    Individual · since 20 July 2020 · ceased 5 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Hereliuk Taras
    Individual · since 5 May 2023 · ceased 19 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46120
Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
SIC 46750
Wholesale of chemical products
SIC 47730
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
SIC 47750
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£18k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£237k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£237k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£18k£237k£11k£429k——0
1 August 2024———————
31 July 2024−£1,707£0£11k£13k——0
Current ratio0.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,342 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.58
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £237,105
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,707 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANARE LAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.