Active12757411Private limited companyKempston Rural

THREE NINE DESIGNS LTD

Significant control: Tracey Dawn Richards (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Three Nine Designs Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Three Nine Designs Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THREE NINE DESIGNS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12757411) incorporated on 21 July 2020, registered in Kempston Rural. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 218 companies in specialised design activities in Milton Keynes with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,179 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Tracey Dawn Richards
    Individual · since 21 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Danica Lois Mrozek
    Individual · since 21 July 2020 · ceased 10 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£100k——6
31 July 2024———£118k——6
Current ratio3.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THREE NINE DESIGNS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.