Active12767425Private limited companyManchester

W&D STORES LTD

Significant control: Shazia Kokab Ihtisham (50–75%), Ihtisham Hussain (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does W&D Stores Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

W&D STORES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12767425) incorporated on 24 July 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025 and cash of £199, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,325 companies in other retail sale in non-specialised stores in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Shazia Kokab Ihtisham
    Individual · since 24 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ihtisham Hussain
    Individual · since 24 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
7 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£199
−93%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£199
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025—£199£4,112£20k——0
31 July 2024—£2,763£4,548£22k——0
Current ratio0.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.9
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for W&D STORES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.