Active12782147Private limited companyHayes

NEW KITCHEN WORKTOP LTD

Significant control: Rosaleene Zaidan (25–50%), Jan Jarmuziewicz (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does New Kitchen Worktop Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone (SIC 23700). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEW KITCHEN WORKTOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12782147) incorporated on 30 July 2020, registered in Hayes. Its registered activity is cutting, shaping and finishing of stone (SIC 23700). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £223, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 77 comparable companies in Greater London (median £8,625, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rosaleene Zaidan
    Individual · since 30 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jan Jarmuziewicz
    Individual · since 30 July 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 294 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 23700
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£223
+123%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£223
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100£223————0
31 July 2024£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 294 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (cutting, shaping and finishing of stone), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEW KITCHEN WORKTOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.