Active12784298Private limited companySouth Shields

MANOSUN LIMITED

Significant control: Juan Miao (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Manosun Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Manosun Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics (SIC 13910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MANOSUN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12784298) incorporated on 31 July 2020, registered in South Shields. Its registered activity is manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics (SIC 13910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£300k and cash of £18k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£268k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 240 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,000, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Juan Miao
    Individual · since 31 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 13910
Manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics
SIC 32500
Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£300k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
+25%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£300k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£300k£18k£91k———2
31 July 2024−£268k£14k£70k———2
Cash per employee£8,823Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-299,686 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £300k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £268k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of knitted and crocheted fabrics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MANOSUN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.