Active12849254Private limited companyLondon

MELLOW MAPLE EDUTAINMENT LTD.

Significant control: Alexander William Bevan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mellow Maple Edutainment Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (SIC 47910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MELLOW MAPLE EDUTAINMENT LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 12849254) incorporated on 1 September 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£10k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£2,395. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander William Bevan
    Individual · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
−100%vs Sept 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£10k
Turnover
£0
Profit for the year
−£2,395
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£10k——£10k£0−£2,3950
30 September 2024−£13k——£11k£25−£1,659—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,422 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+16.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MELLOW MAPLE EDUTAINMENT LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.