Active12855224Private limited companyHighbridge

VANTECH COMMERCIALS LTD

Significant control: Matthew James Hollands (25–50%), Charlie Roy Atkins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vantech Commercials Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vantech Commercials Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VANTECH COMMERCIALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12855224) incorporated on 3 September 2020, registered in Highbridge. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100k and cash of £73k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£77k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,203 comparable companies in Other (median £4,498, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew James Hollands
    Individual · since 3 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Charlie Roy Atkins
    Individual · since 3 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100k
+29%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
+52%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£100k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100k£73k£68k———4
31 October 2024£77k£48k£40k———4
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £99,526 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+29.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £73,009
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VANTECH COMMERCIALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.