Active12857812Private limited companyGuildford

RESOLUT LIMITED

Significant control: Scott Kevin Harrison Gamble (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Resolut Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Resolut Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RESOLUT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12857812) incorporated on 4 September 2020, registered in Guildford. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024 and cash of £2,528, with 2 employees on average.

There are 825 companies in accounting and auditing activities in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,959 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Scott Kevin Harrison Gamble
    Individual · since 4 September 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026118 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,528
−40%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£2,528
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024—£2,528£7,801£6,291——2
30 September 2023—£4,186£1,383£2,530——2
Current ratio1.64Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,264Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.64
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 September 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts due118 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RESOLUT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.