Active12861801Private limited companyBristol

CRAFTY BEANS LTD

Significant control: Mohammad Bilal (25–50%), Maria Crovella (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crafty Beans Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRAFTY BEANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12861801) incorporated on 7 September 2020, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £11k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 121% on the prior period (£5,732).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 332 comparable companies in Bristol (median £2, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mohammad Bilal
    Individual · since 7 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Maria Crovella
    Individual · since 10 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
21 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£13k
+121%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−73%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
−15%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£13k£11k£20k———11
30 September 2024£5,732£42k£2,113———13
Cash per employee£1,021Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,640 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+120.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,732 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRAFTY BEANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.