Active12865040Private limited companyStonehouse

JSE GROUP SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Scott Bottrill (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jse Group Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jse Group Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JSE GROUP SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12865040) incorporated on 8 September 2020, registered in Stonehouse. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£73k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (−£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Scott Bottrill
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jacob Oliver Mitchell
    Individual · since 8 September 2020 · ceased 30 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026116 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£73k
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+13%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
−£73k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£73k—————9
30 September 2023−£38k—————8

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-72,520 at 30 September 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-93.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts due116 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £73k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JSE GROUP SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.