Active12865825Private limited companyCamberley

EVENNT LIMITED

Owned by Adam Noel Jones (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVENNT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12865825) incorporated on 8 September 2020, registered in Camberley. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £46k and cash of £28k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,051 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,417, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£46k
+90%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£28k
+89%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£46k
Cash at bank
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£46k£28k—£26k——1
30 September 2024£24k£15k£9,243£6,567——1
Current ratio1.48Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £45,763 at 2025-09-30
  • Net assets growing+90.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2020-09-08 (6 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Adam Noel Jones
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lyndon Baptiste
    Individual · since 8 September 2020 · ceased 16 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel Christopher Edwards
    Individual · since 8 September 2020 · ceased 30 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVENNT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.