Active12866251Private limited companyWellingborough

MIOO LIMITED

Significant control: Bukky Shiwoku (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mioo Limited sell?

Registered activity: Hospital activities (SIC 86101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIOO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12866251) incorporated on 8 September 2020, registered in Wellingborough. Its registered activity is hospital activities (SIC 86101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£443 and cash of £162, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 56% on the prior period (−£1,009).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 126 comparable companies in Northampton (median £2,712, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Bukky Shiwoku
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86101
Hospital activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£443
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£162
−28%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£443
Cash at bank
£162
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£443£162—£605——0
30 September 2024−£1,009£226—£475——0
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-443 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+56.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £443 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,009 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (hospital activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIOO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.