Active12866323Private limited companyWoking

WRIGHTS BAR LIMITED

Significant control: Antonio Luis Friere Fernandes (25–50%), Gian Piero Ambrosino (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wrights Bar Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wrights Bar Limited sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WRIGHTS BAR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12866323) incorporated on 8 September 2020, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £9,210, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£6,748).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 274 comparable companies in Surrey (median £949, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Antonio Luis Friere Fernandes
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gian Piero Ambrosino
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£9,210
+36%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£9,210
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£9,210——£8,670——4
30 September 2024£6,748——£7,167——4
Current ratio2.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,210 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.06
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,210 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,748 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WRIGHTS BAR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.