Active12866508Private limited companyTilbury

KWAME&CKMS LTD

Significant control: Michael Kwame Tawiah Ahadzi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kwame&Ckms Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kwame&Ckms Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KWAME&CKMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12866508) incorporated on 8 September 2020, registered in Tilbury. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £9,512 and cash of £191, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Kwame Tawiah Ahadzi
    Individual · since 8 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
22 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£9,512
−21%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£191
+229%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£9,512
Cash at bank
£191
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£9,512£191£10k£949——1
30 September 2024£12k£58£13k£1,530——1
Current ratio10.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£191Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,512 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 10.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,512 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KWAME&CKMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.