Active12870269Private limited companySolihull

PROJECT KNOWLE LIMITED

Significant control: Hcd Enterprises Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Project Knowle Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROJECT KNOWLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12870269) incorporated on 10 September 2020, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 9,234 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Hcd Enterprises Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 September 2020 · ceased 1 August 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025——————0
30 April 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROJECT KNOWLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.