Active12872020Private limited companyWatford

YDM DRIVING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Dragos-Ioan Mihalache (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ydm Driving Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ydm Driving Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YDM DRIVING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12872020) incorporated on 10 September 2020, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £3,754, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £58k and profit for the year £3,874.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,866 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,045, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dragos-Ioan Mihalache
    Individual · since 10 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 248 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 334 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£3,754
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£58k
+453%vs Sept 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£3,754
Turnover
£58k
Profit for the year
£3,874
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£3,754———£58k£3,8741
30 September 2024£0———£11k£2,369—
Net margin6.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,754 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 334 days
  2. Next accounts duein 248 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,754 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YDM DRIVING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.