Active12877670Private limited companyAshford

EXACT GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Kevin Simkins (25–50%), Madeleine Simkins (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Exact Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Exact Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXACT GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12877670) incorporated on 13 September 2020, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £338k and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (£219k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 970 comparable companies in Kent (median £3,783, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kevin Simkins
    Individual · since 13 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Madeleine Simkins
    Individual · since 14 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£338k
+54%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£100
−18%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£338k
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£338k£100————1
28 February 2025£219k£122————1
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £337,548 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+54.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £338k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £219k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXACT GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.