Active12877951Private limited companyHarlow

IZZAC'S KITCHEN LTD

Owned by Morinat Iyabode Williams

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IZZAC'S KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12877951) incorporated on 14 September 2020, registered in Harlow. Its registered activity is event catering activities (SIC 56210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £3,013, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£2,913).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 281 comparable companies in Essex (median £100, upper quartile £8,795).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£3,013
+3%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£3,013
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£3,013——£3,013——0
30 September 2024£2,913——£2,913——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,013 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Morinat Iyabode Williams
    Individual · since 18 October 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Issabella Alima Williams
    Individual · since 14 September 2020 · ceased 18 October 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,013 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,913 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (event catering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IZZAC'S KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.