Active12878956Private limited companyWrexham

ARTISAN WINDOWS LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Graeme Gibson (50–75%), Lyn Gibson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Artisan Windows Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal (SIC 25120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARTISAN WINDOWS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12878956) incorporated on 14 September 2020, registered in Wrexham. Its registered activity is manufacture of doors and windows of metal (SIC 25120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

There are 144 companies in manufacture of doors and windows of metal in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £31k and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Graeme Gibson
    Individual · since 14 September 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lyn Gibson
    Individual · since 14 September 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
28 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25120
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025—£100————0
30 September 2024—£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of doors and windows of metal), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARTISAN WINDOWS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.