Active12879771Private limited companyLondon

39 HOYLE RD LTD

Significant control: Melissa Catherine Mcgovern (25–50%), Jade Stainton (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 39 Hoyle Rd Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

39 HOYLE RD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12879771) incorporated on 15 September 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 658 comparable companies in London (median £549, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Miss Melissa Catherine Mcgovern
    Individual · since 18 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Jade Stainton
    Individual · since 20 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Alix Hortense Marie Germaine Faulhaber
    Individual · since 17 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr James Wade
    Individual · since 15 September 2020 · ceased 27 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Harry Benjamin Spencer Macey
    Individual · since 18 October 2021 · ceased 12 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alexander Henry Rutland
    Individual · since 18 October 2021 · ceased 17 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Amber Rose King
    Individual · since 18 October 2021 · ceased 20 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£3——————
30 September 2024£3——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 39 HOYLE RD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.