Active12883262Private limited companyLondon

VENTOG LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VENTOG LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12883262) incorporated on 16 September 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £4,989, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£4,989
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£4,989
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£4,989——£2,893——1
30 September 2024£4,989——£2,893——1
Current ratio-1.26Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £4,989 at 2025-09-30
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio -1.26
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2020-09-16 (6 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Oluwafunmilayo Akande
    Individual · since 13 August 2021
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 16 September 2020 · ceased 13 August 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,989 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,989 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VENTOG LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.