Active12899646Private limited companyDorking

BPG EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BPG EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12899646) incorporated on 23 September 2020, registered in Dorking. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,301 comparable companies in Surrey (median £6,830, upper quartile £58k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 350 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1£1————0
31 March 2025£1£1————0
31 March 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Rosemary Maureen Lopez
    Individual · since 15 October 2020
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Susan Elizabeth Lawrence
    Individual · since 24 November 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Michael Postlethwaite
    Individual · since 23 September 2020 · ceased 15 October 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robin Leigh Goddard
    Individual · since 15 October 2020 · ceased 14 January 2026
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 350 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BPG EOT TRUSTEES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.